1.4 C
New York
Friday, March 1, 2024

BGMI India-Korea Invitational: Live Tracker

The hype and excitement is all time high as we step in the highly-awaited Battlegrounds Mobile India (BGMI) India-Korea Invitational. The venue for this clash is Pragati Maidan – Bharat Mandapam, a venue with a capacity to host 7000 attendees. The tournament will take place across three days, from 26th to 28th October, featuring a massive prize pool of INR 10,000,000. For all the fans who want to keep up with the action in real-time, we bring you the live tracker for BGMI India-Korea Invitational.

BGMI India-Korea Invitational Overall Leaderboard

The BGMI India-Korea Invitational promises a breathtaking showdown as the top 8 Korean teams prepare to face off against their Indian counterparts. This clash will witness gaming powerhouses from both nations to vie for the ultimate title and the lion’s share in the massive prize pool. As South Korea, renowned for its rich esports legacy, confronts India, a rising force in the gaming world, the stakes have never been higher. 

Following is the BGMI India-Korea Invitational Live Tracker:

RankTeamMatchesFinish Pts.Pos. Pts.Total Pts.
1Dplus KIA105571126
2Gods Reign104370113
3EmTek StormX10475198
4TWM Gaming10404282
5Eagle Owls10374077
6Revenant Esports10393877
7Blind Esports10393776
8Big Brother Esports10255075
9ROX Esports10453075
10ZZ Esports10294170
11NS RedForce10303767
12DUKSAN Esports10293564
13Medal Esports10292756
14Gladiators Esports10361854
15Maru Gaming10142034
16Team X Spark10161329

The live tracker will be continuously updated as the matches progress, ensuring you have the latest information at your fingertips.

The BGMI India-Korea Invitational is a huge event for the Indian BGMI community. Interestingly, Indian teams have not played any global or international tournament over the last year due to the game’s suspension. 


Stay updated with the latest news in gaming and esports by signing up for early access to TalkEsport’s Mobile App. Follow us on Twitter and Google News to ensure you never miss the exciting updates.

Hoax
Hoaxhttp://www.talkesport.com
I cover the mobile gaming and esports industry for TalkEsport. As an avid gamer myself, I have a passion for staying up to date on the latest developments and trends in gaming industry.
- Advertisement -

Esports News