Top 5 This Week

Related Posts

BMIC 2026 Match 15: Gladiators Roar Back With 23-Point Chicken Dinner, Now 8 Points From PMGC Slot

Updated Add as preferred source

Gladiators Esports took the Chicken Dinner in Match 15 of the BGMI International Cup (BMIC) 2026 on Erangel, scoring 23 points with 13 finishes. The result lifted them from 6th to 4th on 117 points. They are now the best-placed Indian team and only 8 points behind Dplus KIA in the PMGC 2026 runner-up spot, with three matches left.

Live overall standings, updated automatically from our BMIC 2026 live points table.

RankTeamMWWCDFinish PointTotal Points
1Nongshim RedForce174137212
2Kiwoom DRX17294145
3Gladiators Esports17398142
4Dplus KIA17384141
5Team Outrage17277119
6Daejeon Game PT17085110
7K9 Esports17271102
8KINOTROPE Gaming1706294
9iQOO 8Bit1706289
10REIGNITE1705088
11iQOO SouL1706381
12FOCUS1705177
13Blitz Epigrotive Gaming1705175
14Making The Road1704972
15Valor1714162
16Versus1701222

Who got the Chicken Dinner in BMIC 2026 Match 15?

Gladiators Esports claimed the Match 15 Chicken Dinner on Erangel with 23 points: 10 placement points plus 13 finishes, the most of any team in the match. It was their second Chicken Dinner of BMIC 2026, and their biggest single-match score of the event.

- Advertisement -

Japan’s Valor had the next-best haul with 12 points. NS RedForce added 11 points from 11 finishes without any placement points. KINOTROPE scored 8 and FOCUS 7.

It was a bad match for Team Outrage. After 30 points across Matches 13 and 14, they scored just 1 point on Erangel. Team SouL, K9 Esports and Team 8Bit also managed only 1 point each.

BMIC 2026 Match 15 results

#TeamFinishesPlacementTotal
1Gladiators Esports131023
2Valor6612
3NS RedForce11011
4KINOTROPE538
5FOCUS257
6DRX606
7Versus145
8Dplus KIA314
9Making The Road123
10Blitz x Epigrotive213
11Daejeon GamePT303
12REIGNITE202
13K9 Esports101
14Team SouL101
15Team Outrage101
16Team 8Bit101

BMIC 2026 overall standings after Match 15

#TeamChicken DinnersFinishesPoints
1NS RedForce4116185
2Dplus KIA373125
3DRX179119
4Gladiators Esports285117
5Team Outrage274114
6Daejeon GamePT07797
7KINOTROPE06092
8K9 Esports26087
9Team 8Bit05481
10Team SouL06077
11REIGNITE04471
12FOCUS04470
13Blitz x Epigrotive04869
14Making The Road04868
15Valor13757
16Versus01121

Follow every result on the BMIC 2026 live points table.

Can Gladiators Esports reach PMGC 2026?

Yes. The BMIC 2026 champion goes to the PMGC 2026 Gauntlet and the runner-up to the PMGC 2026 Group Stage. With NS RedForce well clear at the top, the PMGC runner-up slot is now a four-team race separated by 11 points:

TeamPointsBehind 2ndNeeded per match
Dplus KIA125––
DRX119610.3
Gladiators Esports117811.0
Team Outrage1141112.0

“Needed per match” assumes Dplus KIA keep their average of 8.3 points per match and finish on about 150. Gladiators have scored 30 points across Matches 14 and 15, so 11 points per match is well within their recent form. For Team Outrage, 12 points per match is a step up after their quiet Match 15, but they scored 19 and 11 in the two games before it.

Behind them, Daejeon GamePT (28 behind second) would need about 17.7 points per match and KINOTROPE about 19.3. Read how the slots work in our BMIC 2026 wiki.

Is the BMIC 2026 title race over?

Practically, yes. NS RedForce lead by 60 points with three matches left. Even if they score nothing for the rest of the day, Dplus KIA would need 61 points from three games, more than 20 per match.

At their tournament average of 12.3 points per match, NS RedForce finish on about 222. To pass that, Dplus KIA would need 32.3 points per match and Gladiators 35. That is higher than any single-match score at BMIC 2026 so far, where the best is 28. One more solid match from NS RedForce will confirm them as champions.

What is next at BMIC 2026?

Match 16 is at 4:00 PM IST on Erangel. The event closes with two Miramar matches at 4:40 PM and 5:20 PM IST. BMIC 2026 has no Smash Rule, so the team with the highest total after Match 18 is crowned champion.

More from TalkEsport

- Advertisement -
Divyesh Moghe
Divyesh Moghehttp://www.talkesport.com
Content writer and Esports enthusiast

Popular Articles