23.1 C
New York
Sunday, July 14, 2024

Skyesports Championship 5.0 BGMI Semi Finals: Live Tracker

The Skyesports Championship 5.0 is in full swing, and the Semi Finals of Battlegrounds Mobile India (BGMI) have already kicked off with a bang. Notably, this is one of the most highly anticipated BGMI events in the country given its massive prize pool of INR 1.25 Crore. The road to the Grand Finals has begun, and we’re here to keep you updated with the latest scores and standings.

Skyesports Championship 5.0 BGMI Semi Finals Schedule and Teams

Before we dive into the live tracker, let’s recap some key information about the Semi Finals:

Dates: The Semi Finals are scheduled to take place from 17th to 21st October, with matches happening daily.
Participating Teams: A total of 24 teams have earned their spots in the Semi Finals, with four teams making their way from the Quarter Finals and the remaining 20 teams receiving direct invitations.

Skyesports Championship 5.0 BGMI Semi Finals Live Tracker

Following is the live trackers for Skyesports Championship 5.0 BGMI Semi Finals:

RankTeamMatchesPos. Pts.Fin. Pts.Total Pts.
1OR Esports20114112226
2Entity2012495219
3Orangutan Gaming2010698204
4Revenant Esports2012773200
5Team SouL2010580185
6Team Numen2010082182
7Team Empire2010575180
8Celcius Esports2011662178
9Team Infinity208767154
10Obey Esports207876154
11Marcos Gaming206883151
12Gods Reign205991150
13iNSANE Esports207271143
14Team Tamilas208949138
15Midwave Esports207065135
16Team X Spark205569124
17Medal Esports206161122
18Reckoning Esports207148119
19GodLike Esports164171112
20Blind Esports206543108
21Team Autobotz206245107
22WSB Gaming20554499
23Big Brother Esports20243660
24Gladiators Esports2082836

Top 11 teams other than 5 already qualified Grand Finalists qualify will secure their places in the Grand Finals, which are all set to take place from 1st to 5th November 2023 at the Koramangala Indoor Stadium in Bangalore.

Following are the teams have already secured qualifications for Skyesports Championship 5.0 BGMI Grand Finals.

  • GodLike Esports: Defending Skyesports Championship BGMI Winners
  • Big Brothers Esports: Champions of the Skyesports Skirmish Series 2023
  • Soul Esports and Blind Esports: Top 2 teams of the Skyesports Champions Series (SCS) 2023
  • Gladiators Esports: Champions of BGIS 2023

Stay updated with the latest news in gaming and esports by signing up for early access to TalkEsport’s Mobile App. Follow us on Twitter and Google News to ensure you never miss the exciting updates.

Moin Khot
Moin Khothttp://www.talkesport.com
Moin heads the mobile gaming and esports coverage for TalkEsport. As an avid gamer himself, he has a passion for staying up to date on the latest developments and trends in gaming industry.
- Advertisement -

Esports News