20.7 C
New York
Wednesday, June 12, 2024

BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 1 Day 3 Points Table

After a prolonged intense action, Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2024 (BGIS 2024) has entered its Semifinals Week 1. This stage is critical as it determines the first batch of eight teams that will secure spots in the Grand Finals. With a massive prize pool of ₹2,00,00,000 at stake, the competition is getting more intense every passing match as teams give their best to secure a slot in the Grand Finals. As BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 1 Day 3 has concluded, let’s have a look at the results and see which teams are leading the points table.

Points Table After BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 1 Day 3

The third day of BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 1 brought to us some matches with intense action as the top teams fought for slots in the Grand Finals. Here are the points table after the third day:

RankTeamWWCDFin. Pts.Plc. Pts.Total Pts.
1TeamXSpark15929.588.5
2Global Esports2492473
3MOGO Esports1373471
4Vasista14029.569.5
5iQOOSouL1373067
6FS Esports2412566
7Team Tamilas1352964
8Team AARU1422264
98bit13526.561.5
10Voltx13228.560.5
11Entity14118.559.5
12Godlike Esports03523.558.5
13Hyderabad Hydras1332558
14Reckoning Esports03621.557.5
157Shore Esports1242751
16Magnet Esports0341650
17Prime Esports03712.549.5
18Team Limra13117.548.5
19Raven Esports02919.548.5
20THW Esports03314.547.5
21iNSANE Esports1242246
22Venom0222244
23Inferno Squad0319.540.5
24LOC Esports029837
25Rivalry Esports02511.536.5
26Carnival Gaming0248.532.5
27RTGxIND0211132
28Inspiration Esports01912.531.5
29LiveCraft024731
30Galaxy Esports0227.529.5
31NiY Esports0606
32Zero RecoilDisqualified

BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 1 features 32 teams, consisting of 16 teams that advanced from Round 4 and 16 teams that secured their spots through the Wildcard Entry. These teams are divided into four groups, each containing eight teams. Over the course of four days, these groups will compete in a round-robin format. By the end of the week, the top 8 teams, based on their overall performance, will earn a direct entry to the Grand Finals. The remaining 24 teams will proceed to Semifinals Week 2, providing them with one last opportunity to claim their place in Grand Finals.

Stay updated with the latest news in gaming and esports by signing up for early access to TalkEsport’s Mobile App. Also, follow us on Twitter and Google News to ensure you never miss the exciting updates.

Moin Khot
Moin Khothttp://www.talkesport.com
Moin heads the mobile gaming and esports coverage for TalkEsport. As an avid gamer himself, he has a passion for staying up to date on the latest developments and trends in gaming industry.
- Advertisement -

Esports News