23.3 C
New York
Wednesday, July 24, 2024

BGIS 2024 Points Table: Semifinals Week 2 Day 3

Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2024 (BGIS 2024) Semifinals have entered Week 2, and the competition is heating up as the 24 participating teams battle it out for the final spots in the Grand Finals. Eight teams have already qualified for the Grand Finals from Semifinals Week 1, and the remaining eight will qualify from this Semifinals Week 2. As Day 3 of BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 2 wraps up, let’s have a look at the BGIS 2024 Points Table to see the current leaders.

BGIS 2024 Points Table After Semifinals Week 2 Day 3

The third day of the BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 2 has now concluded, providing a clearer picture of the standings and which teams are emerging as frontrunners in the race to Grand Finals. Here are the BGIS 2024 points table after the third day of Semifinals Week 2:

RankTeamWWCDFin. Pts.Plc. Pts.Total Pts.
1Carnival Gaming28133114
2MOGO Esports16246108
3Venom26240102
4Team Limra2524294
5Rivalry Esports1533992
6Galaxy1573491
7Reckoning Esports1593190
88bit1503686
9RTGxIND2462874
10Hydrabad Hydras1413374
11Entity0422870
12iNSANE Esports1402969
13Insidious Esports0462268
14Voltx1342761
15Godlike Esports1431861
16Magnet Esports1332255
17Livecraft0401454
18THW Esports0421254
197Shore Esports0341347
20LOC Esports0281442
21Inspiration Esports0181028
22NiY Esports015318
23Prime Espots0628
24
BGIS 2024 Points Table After Semifinals Week 2 Day 3

BGIS 2024 Semifinals Week 2 features the 24 teams that did not advance directly to the Grand Finals from the first week. These teams are divided into three groups of eight. Over the course of four days, these groups will compete, where every team will face off against each other within their group. The top 8 teams from this stage, based on their cumulative performance and points on the BGIS 2024 Points Table, will secure the final spots in the Grand Finals.

Stay updated with the latest news in gaming and esports by signing up for early access to TalkEsport’s Mobile App. Also, follow us on Twitter and Google News to ensure you never miss the exciting updates.

Moin Khot
Moin Khothttp://www.talkesport.com
Moin heads the mobile gaming and esports coverage for TalkEsport. As an avid gamer himself, he has a passion for staying up to date on the latest developments and trends in gaming industry.
- Advertisement -

Esports News