Free Fire Sensitivity for Your Phone (OB55)

Pick your phone and get Free Fire sensitivity settings made for it: General, Red Dot, 2x Scope, 4x Scope, Sniper Scope and Free Look. The tool looks at your screen size, refresh rate and how powerful your phone is, then adjusts for how you play and how many fingers you use. Updated for OB55.

TALKESPORTFree Fire Sensitivitytalkesport.com/tools

How you play
Fingers you play with
Fine-tune in Training Ground
  • Crosshair flies over the head when you drag? Lower Red Dot by 5.
  • Cannot drag up to the head in time? Raise General and Red Dot by 5.
  • Scope shakes when zoomed? Lower that scope by 5 to 10.
  • Change one slider at a time and play two or three matches before the next change.

These are recommended starting values for OB55, worked out from your screen size, refresh rate, phone type, playstyle and finger setup. No setting is "100% headshot": aim comes from practice. Everything runs on your phone; nothing is sent to us. Your last choice is remembered on this device only.

How we work out your settings

Every phone starts from the same base for your playstyle. Rushers get faster General and Red Dot values for quick drag shots; snipers get slower, steadier scopes. We then adjust for four things:

  • Screen size. On a small screen your thumb has less room to drag, so the values go up a little. Big phones and tablets go down.
  • Refresh rate. 60 Hz phones get a slightly higher sensitivity to make up for fewer frames; 144 Hz phones get a little less because tracking is already smooth.
  • Phone type. Budget phones that drop frames get a small boost; flagships get slightly more control.
  • Fingers. Two-thumb players need faster settings; three- and four-finger claw players move the camera with a spare finger, so they can go lower.

Treat the result as your starting point. Play two or three matches, then change one slider at a time by 5. Nobody can promise a “100% headshot” setting: your aim, your grip and your practice matter more than any number.

What each slider does

  • General: camera speed when you are not aiming. Higher helps you turn and drag faster.
  • Red Dot: speed while aiming with a red dot or holographic sight. This matters most for one-tap headshots.
  • 2x and 4x Scope: speed while zoomed. Lower values keep your aim steady at range.
  • Sniper Scope: speed with AWM, M82B and other sniper scopes. Most players keep it low for precise shots.
  • Free Look: how fast the camera moves when you look around without turning your character.

Free Fire sensitivity for popular phones

Balanced playstyle with three fingers. Tap a phone to change the playstyle or finger setup.

PhoneGeneralRed Dot2x4xSniperFree Look
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra17516515714778105
Samsung Galaxy S25+17816815914979108
Samsung Galaxy S2518417416315382114
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra17516515714778105
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE17816815914979108
Samsung Galaxy S2418417416315382114
Samsung Galaxy S23 FE18117116115181111
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip617816815914979108
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold617016015314375100
Samsung Galaxy A5618017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy A5518017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy A3618017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy A3518017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy A2618017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy A2518317316215282113
Samsung Galaxy A1618717716515584117
Samsung Galaxy A1519018016715785120
Samsung Galaxy A0619018016715785120
Samsung Galaxy A05s18717716515584117
Samsung Galaxy M5518017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy M3518017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy M1519018016715785120
Samsung Galaxy F5518017016015080110
Samsung Galaxy F1519018016715785120
Apple
iPhone 17 Pro Max17516515714778105
iPhone 17 Pro18117116115181111
iPhone 1718117116115181111
iPhone Air18117116115181111
iPhone 16 Pro Max17516515714778105
iPhone 16 Pro18117116115181111
iPhone 16 Plus18417416315382114
iPhone 1619018016715785120
iPhone 16e19018016715785120
iPhone 15 Pro Max17816815914979108
iPhone 15 Pro18417416315382114
iPhone 1519018016715785120
iPhone 1419018016715785120
iPhone 1319018016715785120
iPhone 1219218216815886122
iPhone 1119218216815886122
iPhone XR19218216815886122
iPhone SE (2022)19218216815886122
Xiaomi
Xiaomi 1518117116115181111
Xiaomi 1418117116115181111
Xiaomi 14 Civi18117116115181111
Redmi
Redmi Note 14 Pro+18017016015080110
Redmi Note 14 Pro18017016015080110
Redmi Note 1418017016015080110
Redmi Note 13 Pro+18017016015080110
Redmi Note 13 Pro18017016015080110
Redmi Note 1318017016015080110
Redmi Note 1218017016015080110
Redmi 14C18117116115181111
Redmi 13C18717716515584117
Redmi 1318717716515584117
Redmi 1218717716515584117
Redmi A418117116115181111
Redmi A318717716515584117
POCO
POCO F717516515714778105
POCO F617816815914979108
POCO X7 Pro18017016015080110
POCO X718017016015080110
POCO X6 Pro18017016015080110
POCO M7 Pro18017016015080110
POCO M6 Pro18717716515584117
POCO M618717716515584117
POCO C7518117116115181111
POCO C6518717716515584117
Vivo
Vivo X20017816815914979108
Vivo X10017816815914979108
Vivo V5018017016015080110
Vivo V4018017016015080110
Vivo V3018017016015080110
Vivo V2918017016015080110
Vivo T418017016015080110
Vivo T318017016015080110
Vivo T3x18017016015080110
Vivo T3 Lite19018016715785120
Vivo Y20018017016015080110
Vivo Y2918417416315382114
Vivo Y2818717716515584117
Vivo Y19s18717716515584117
Vivo Y1819018016715785120
Vivo Y5619318316915987123
Vivo Y2119318316915987123
Vivo Y2019318316915987123
Vivo Y1619318316915987123
Vivo Y1219318316915987123
iQOO
iQOO 1317216215414476102
iQOO 1217516515714778105
iQOO Neo 10R17716715814879107
iQOO Neo 9 Pro17516515714778105
iQOO Z1018017016015080110
iQOO Z918017016015080110
iQOO Z9x18017016015080110
iQOO Z9 Lite19018016715785120
OPPO
OPPO Find X818117116115181111
OPPO Reno 1318317316215282113
OPPO Reno 1218017016015080110
OPPO F2918017016015080110
OPPO F27 Pro+18017016015080110
OPPO K1318017016015080110
OPPO A3 Pro18017016015080110
OPPO A3x18417416315382114
OPPO A7918717716515584117
OPPO A7819018016715785120
OPPO A1819018016715785120
OPPO A1719318316915987123
realme
realme GT 7 Pro17816815914979108
realme GT 617816815914979108
realme 14 Pro18017016015080110
realme 13 Pro18017016015080110
realme 1318017016015080110
realme 12 Pro18017016015080110
realme 12x18417416315382114
realme P3 Pro17716715814879107
realme P2 Pro18017016015080110
realme P118017016015080110
realme Narzo 7018017016015080110
realme Narzo 70x18417416315382114
realme Narzo N6518417416315382114
realme Narzo N6118717716515584117
realme Narzo N5518717716515584117
realme C7518717716515584117
realme C6718717716515584117
realme C6518717716515584117
realme C6118717716515584117
realme C5518717716515584117
Motorola
Motorola Edge 60 Pro18017016015080110
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion18017016015080110
Motorola Edge 50 Pro17716715814879107
Motorola Edge 50 Fusion17716715814879107
Moto G9617716715814879107
Moto G8518017016015080110
Moto G8418317316215282113
Moto G6418317316215282113
Moto G4518717716515584117
Moto G3518417416315382114
Moto G3418717716515584117
Moto G0518717716515584117
OnePlus
OnePlus 1317516515714778105
OnePlus 13R17816815914979108
OnePlus 1217516515714778105
OnePlus 12R17816815914979108
OnePlus 11R17816815914979108
OnePlus Nord 517416415614677104
OnePlus Nord 418017016015080110
OnePlus Nord CE518017016015080110
OnePlus Nord CE418017016015080110
OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite18017016015080110
Nothing
Nothing Phone (3a)18017016015080110
Nothing Phone (2a)18017016015080110
Nothing Phone (2)17816815914979108
CMF Phone 2 Pro18017016015080110
CMF Phone 118017016015080110
Google
Google Pixel 9a18117116115181111
Google Pixel 918117116115181111
Google Pixel 8a18417416315382114
ASUS
ASUS ROG Phone 917516515714778105
ASUS ROG Phone 817516515714778105
Infinix
Infinix GT 20 Pro17716715814879107
Infinix Note 4018017016015080110
Infinix Hot 5018417416315382114
Infinix Hot 50i18417416315382114
Infinix Hot 40i19018016715785120
Infinix Smart 918417416315382114
Infinix Smart 818717716515584117
Tecno
Tecno Pova 6 Pro18017016015080110
Tecno Pova 6 Neo18417416315382114
Tecno Camon 3018017016015080110
Tecno Spark 30C18417416315382114
Tecno Spark 2018717716515584117
Tecno Pop 918717716515584117
Lava
Lava Agni 318017016015080110
Lava Blaze 5G19018016715785120

Tips that help more than any setting

  • Spend five minutes in Training Ground before ranked matches, dragging from chest to head on still targets.
  • Turn on high frame rate in Free Fire graphics settings if your phone allows it.
  • Close background apps and keep your phone cool; a hot phone drops frames and makes any sensitivity feel wrong.
  • Keep the fire button big enough to hit without looking, and stick with one layout for at least a week.