Top 5 This Week

Related Posts

BMSD 2026 Top Fraggers List: Check BMSD Top Players

BGMI Showdown (BMSD 2026) will be played from 22 September to 18 October in Hyderabad. Semi-finals are already concluded, and some players have absolutely dominated the lobby. Experienced players like NinjaBoi, Phoenix, Hydro, and AKOp showed their class, while young assaulters like Nobi, Taurus, and Shayan emerged as breakout stars of the BGMI Showdown. In this article, we are going to see the top fraggers of the BMSD 2026.

BMSD 2026 Top Eliminators

RankPlayerMatchesFinishesFPMTeam Contribution
1Taurus06681161.710%
2NinjaBoi521152.2138.6%
3Nobi70981.4031.2%
4Phoenix52971.8731.1%
5Hexe70951.3630%
6SiMP70941.3429.9%
7BeasT66921.390%
8KnowMe52911.7529.2%
9Smoker4664911.420%
10Hydro52901.7336%
11Knight52791.5226.5%
12KRATOS52791.5225.3%
13Shayaan52781.5033.3%
14ClutchGod70781.1124.8%
15AK52761.4631.1%
16Spirit70761.0924%
17Beast52731.4029.1%
18Superb54721.3338.9%
19Spower52711.3730%
20Saumraj70711.010%
21VipeR52701.3533%
22Aimbot52691.3327.5%
23Slug52691.3323.2%
24ADMINO52681.3128.7%
25WizzGOD52681.3127.9%
26Attanki52671.2927.5%
27justin34651.9135.5%
28YprBolte48651.350%
29RushBoy52641.2329.1%
30Harsh52641.2325.6%
31Punkk51631.2426.9%
32Termi52631.2126.9%
33Litboii54621.150%
34Chokeboy54611.1331.4%
35Evil54611.1330.5%
36Yashu36601.6734.9%
37Sanmay52601.1525.3%
38SnowJOD56591.050%
39Flexjod52581.1227.4%
40LEGIT34551.6231.3%
41Rony52551.0621.9%
42Kaalan54551.0227.5%
43SPRAYGOD34541.5939.4%
44ViPER34541.5931.4%
45JONATHAN52541.0421.6%
46Hector52541.0421.5%
47SarwarOG34531.5636.3%
48Maxioso36531.4738.7%
49DigamingYT40531.330%
50Arther52521.0024.5%
51AIMGOD34511.5034.2%
52SKETCH69510.740%
53fragger34501.4730.1%
54JustyOp34491.4432.9%
55DhruvOG34481.4128.9%
56HunterZ34481.4127.9%
57Aku54480.8924.9%
58JONNY54480.890%
59Goblin34471.3826.7%
60Archit36471.3127.3%
61WhiteTiger46471.0221.4%
62Honey52460.880%
63Zeref54460.850%
64Detrox34451.3237.2%
65Mafia3634451.3233.6%
66Neyo34451.3224.6%
67Godx41451.1020.5%
68Aadi52450.8714.4%
69ScynoOG54450.830%
70Syrax34441.2932.1%
71SHADOW70440.6314.9%
72Henry36431.1929.5%
73Bunny51430.8419.5%
74Zucksyyy54430.800%
75Jelly52420.8116.8%
76Sarang18412.2835%
77ScaryJod34411.2130.6%
78DeltaPG34411.2122.4%
79NOOB36411.1428.1%
80PainsLive34401.1827.4%
81Rexboy34391.1534.8%
82Shyam34391.1528.5%
83Rico34391.1528.5%
84Nakul34391.1522.2%
85Amaan54390.720%
86PRO34381.1227.7%
87Levi35381.0927.9%
88AnujTopOP36381.0634.2%
89Manya52380.7316%
90Harshil34371.0930.6%
91ChandanOP34371.0925.3%
92Kanha44361.0626.3%
93ProBGMI36361.0026.5%
94SpyOp53360.6818%
95Insidious31351.130%
96Jokerr34351.0319.9%
97Omega52350.6711.7%
98Pain0918341.8934.3%
99Shubh18341.8929.1%
100GravityJOD34341.0019.8%

BMSD 2026 Format Explained

The BGMI Showdown 2026 began on September 22 with 48 invited teams competing across multiple stages, including the Qualifiers, Survival Stage, Semi Finals, Last Chance, and Grand Finals.

The Semi Finals concluded on October 11, with the top eight teams securing direct qualification for the Grand Finals.

- Advertisement -

The remaining 16 teams moved to the Last Chance stage, scheduled for October 12 and 13. They will compete in 12 matches across two days, with only the top four advancing to the Grand Finals.

BMSD 2026 Grand Finals: Dates, Venue and Format

The BMSD 2026 Grand Finals will take place from October 16 to 18 at Savaaya Convention, Gandipet, Hyderabad.

DetailsInformation
TournamentBGMI Showdown 2026
Grand Finals DatesOctober 16–18, 2026
VenueSavaaya Convention, Hyderabad
Total Teams16
Total Matches18
Matches Per Day6
Prize Pool₹1 Crore
Champion’s Prize₹30 Lakh
Special RuleSmash Rule on Day 3

The 16 Grand Finals teams will come from three different qualification stages: four teams from the Qualifiers, eight from the Semi Finals, and four from the Last Chance stage.

How Will the Smash Rule Work?

The Grand Finals will feature 18 matches, with the Smash Rule coming into effect on the third and final day.

After Match 12, the match-point threshold will be calculated by adding 10 points to the leading team’s total.

Once a team reaches that threshold, it becomes match-point eligible. The first eligible team to secure a Winner Winner Chicken Dinner (WWCD) will be crowned champion.

If no eligible team wins a match before the end of Match 18, the team with the highest overall points will win the tournament.

Where to Watch BMSD 2026 Grand Finals?

Fans can watch the BMSD 2026 Grand Finals live on the official KRAFTON India Esports YouTube channel.

The tournament features a ₹1 crore prize pool, while the top six teams will also qualify for BMIC 2026.

More on BGMI

- Advertisement -
Aditya Parsutkar
Aditya Parsutkarhttp://talkesport.com
Aditya Parsutkar is an experienced esports and gaming journalist and currently serves as the Mobile Gaming and Esports Editor at TalkEsport. With over four years in the industry, he has built a strong reputation for delivering timely news, detailed tournament coverage, and insightful analysis across the gaming ecosystem. Before joining TalkEsport, he contributed to prominent media outlets including SportsTiger, InsideSport, and Sportskeeda, where he covered major national and international esports events. His expertise lies in mobile esports, competitive gaming trends, and in-depth editorial coverage of the rapidly growing esports industry. As an editor, Aditya focuses on maintaining high editorial standards, accuracy, and engaging storytelling while leading comprehensive coverage of the gaming and esports space.

Popular Articles