BGMI All Stars Invitational LAN event Day 2 Results and Standings

- Advertisement -

Recently, Nodwin Gaming in association with LOCO an Indian free online live streaming and esports platform announced the launch of the All-Stars Invitational event. Featuring India’s top 16 BGMI teams.

This is the first-ever LAN event that took place after the COVID-19 outbreak which features a massive prize pool of 50 lakhs INR.

Today was the second day of the event where Skylightz Gaming secured the number one spot in the overall standings. The team scored a total of 125 points out of the five matches played.

Team XO finished at the second spot with a total of 115 points followed by TSM with 111 points. Each team played five matches where Team XO, Hyderabad Hydras, and 8Bit took one chicken dinner, Whereas SkyLightz Gaming took 3 Chicken Dinners.

BGMI All Stars Invitational 2022 Day 2 Results and Standings

#TEAM NAMEMATCHES WWCDPLACE PTSFINISHESTOTAL POINTS
1SKYLIGHTZ GAMING1037451125
2TEAM XO1017045115
3TSM INDIA1025061111
4HYDERABAD HYDRAS1014858106
5REVNANT ESPORTS1027035105
6ENIGMA GAMING100573693
7TEAM INSANE ESPORTS100453378
87SEA ESPORTS100383674
9OR ESPORTS100412869
10RIVALRY ESPORTS100332962
11TEAM 8BIT101252651
12TEAM ENIGMA FOREVER100252449
13GODLIKE ESPORTS100172845
14TEAM XSPARK100142539
15GLOBAL ESPORTS100053439
16BLIND ESPORTS100051321
BGMI All Stars Invitational 2022 Lan Day 2 Overall Rankings

Each team will play a total of 15 matches over a period of 3 days. The team finishing in the number one spot will emerge as the All Stars champions and will take 25 Lakhs INR as the winning reward.

- Advertisement -

Related articles

Comments

0FansLike
1,142FollowersFollow
13,000SubscribersSubscribe

Latest articles