Home Blog Page 50

Top 5 Games Releasing in October 2026: Release Dates and Platforms

0

October is that time of the year when every gaming studio is ready to drop what they have been cooking for gamers. Several releases are set to hit all the major platforms, and gamers will have plenty to choose from. With new releases ranging from action and shooter games to horror and racing games, we have listed the top 5 games everyone should watch out for.

1. Gears of War: E-Day

Release Date: October 6, 2026
Platforms: Xbox Series X|S, PC, Steam

Gears of War is a franchise that needs little introduction, and the latest iteration coming next week follows the story of Marcus Fenix and Dominic Santiago from Emergence Day. Its inclusion in the Xbox Game Pass has also drawn a lot of attention, as Game Pass subscribers will get to enjoy it upon its release.

2. Ace Combat 8: Wings of the Theve

Release Date: October 2, 2026
Platforms: PS5, Xbox Series X|S, PC

The extremely popular flight-combat series drops in early October as Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve introduces large-scale battles along with upgraded graphics that utilise the full potential of the new generation of PC and consoles.

3. Clive Barker’s Hellraiser: Revival

Release Date: October 8, 2026
Platforms: PS5, Xbox Series X|S, PC, Nintendo Switch 2

While horror games are not for everyone, this comes as an interesting drop that might pick up pace, as this genre rarely gets new games. Covering almost all popular gaming platforms, Hellraiser: Revival will likely be a popular pick among gamers this October.

4. Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4

Release Date: October 23, 2026
Platforms: PS5, Xbox Series X|S, PC, Nintendo Switch 2

Can’t wait? Here’s how to play it early.

COD turns to Modern Warfare in 2026 with Captain Price once again leading his crew through military and geopolitical challenges. Arguably the biggest launch of October, MW adapts to a similar storyline every year, which fans have shown some resentment around, and given that COD has been listening to its player base, we might see something new with the latest MW game.

5. Phantom Blade Zero

Release Date: October 29, 2026
Platforms: PS5, PC

As a fast-paced action game with a solid storyline to follow, Phantom Blade Zero can be a refreshing addition to your library, and while this genre may not have a massive following, players tend to stick around once they acquire a taste for it.

October is that time of the year for gamers, but given how the GTA 6 release has stolen the limelight from everyone else, it is obvious that some games will go under the radar. Make sure to have a look at these 5 titles, and who knows, you might find one of them to your taste.

Vitality Defeats Global Esports in Valorant Champions 2026 Opener

The Group B opener for Valorant Champions 2026 saw an intense clash between Vitality and Global Esports, and to call it a nail-biter would be an understatement.

The two teams battled it out in a BO3, with Vitality eventually coming out on top after a 13-11 decider game on Summit.

Hereโ€™s everything that went down during the series.

Map Veto

  • Vitality bans Sunset
  • Global Esports bans Split
  • Vitality picks Abyss
  • Global Esports picks Ascent
  • Vitality bans Haven
  • Global Esports bans Lotus
  • Summit was left over

Map 1: Abyss (Pick: Vitality, Win: Vitality, Final Score: 13-10)

Vitality looked well prepared for their map pick to kick off the series, dominating Global Esports through the first half despite dropping the pistol round and falling behind 0-2 early. The French side conceded just two more rounds the rest of the half, taking a commanding 8-4 lead into their CT side.

Global Esports tried to fight back in the second half, but another pistol-round loss put them further behind, trailing 4-10. They rattled off five straight rounds to close the gap to 9-10, but couldn’t complete the comeback, as Vitality closed out the game 13-10.

Map 2: Ascent (Pick: Global Esports, Win: Global Esports, Final Score: 13-9)

Vitality looked to get a head start on the second map with a pistol-round win on the CT-side of Ascent, but a dropped Guardian enabled Patrick “PatMen” Mendoza to pull off an amazing 1v3 clutch to shut them down in their tracks. While Vitality could grab a few rounds over the rest of the half, GE had the edge heading into the second half as the scoreboard read 7-5.

GE looked comfortable on the Ascent CT-side as they racked up back-to-back round wins to extend their lead to 11-6, but Vitality werenโ€™t willing to go without a fight, securing some impressive round wins rallying behind Elias โ€œJamppiโ€ Olkkonenโ€™s impeccable aim. Vitality managed to bounce back a bit, but it didnโ€™t take long for GE to regain their composure as the Indian org secured game two with a 13-9 score.

Map 3: Summit (Win: Vitality, Final Score: 13-11)

Summit was easily the most tense game out of the three played in the series. The first half of the map saw the two teams taking swings at each other back and forth, with neither managing to get a decisive advantage over the other. The half ended with a score of 6-6.

Vitality kicked off the second half of Summit on the right foot by securing the pistol-round and converting the anti-eco and bonus rounds that followed, grabbing a strong lead and putting GE at an economic handicap. GE tried to retaliate towards the end of the half, narrowing Vitalityโ€™s lead down to 12-11 before Vitality denied the overtime by securing the last round, ending the game with a 13-11 score.

Jamppi was easily the MVP of the series, securing a total of 60 kills while conceding only 48 deaths, a KD of 1.15, and an ACS of 244.

With this victory, Vitality secures a 1-0 start heading into their next game in the groups. They will take on the winners of EDward Gaming vs LOUD on September 30, 12:00 pm UTC.

BMSD 2026: Owais Shows Why He Is Still One of the Best as RNTX, Apex and Soul Return to Group A

The BMSD 2026 Qualifiers Week 2 Day 2 has concluded, with Group B completing all six of its matches on September 26. At the end of the day, the top eight teams earned promotion to Group A for Week 3, while the bottom eight were relegated to Group C.

Elite Nova Esports finished at the top of the table with 79 points, followed by Revenant XSpark with 72 points. Team Apex Gaming, Genesis Esports, Team Tamilas, Team Soul, K9 Esports and Myth Official completed the top eight.

Interestingly, seven of these eight teams were the same teams that had been relegated from Group A after Week 1. K9 Esports was the only exception. They have now fought their way back into the top group for the final week of the BMSD 2026 Qualifiers.

Owais Leads Elite Nova to Three WWCDs

If there was one team that completely controlled the day, it was Elite Nova Esports.

The team finished its six matches with 79 points, including a massive 42 finish points and 37 placement points. Elite Nova also secured three WWCDs, the most by any Group B team on the day.

And once again, Owais showed why he remains one of the most experienced IGLs in Indian BGMI esports.

Owais has been competing at the highest level of Indian PUBG Mobile and BGMI esports for years, and Week 2 Day 2 was another reminder of his longevity. Under his leadership, Elite Nova secured three back-to-back WWCDs, taking complete control of the Group B standings.

The combination of 42 finishes and three Chicken Dinners was enough to put Elite Nova seven points clear at the top.

Revenant XSpark Ends the Day With Back-to-Back WWCDs

Elite Nova were not alone in dominating the lobby.

Revenant XSpark finished second with 72 points, collecting 37 finish points and 35 placement points.

RNTX saved some of their best performances for the end of the day. The team secured back-to-back WWCDs in the final two Miramar matches, finishing the six-game set with three Chicken Dinners overall.

Elite Nova and RNTX combined for six WWCDs according to the final table, showing just how heavily the top two controlled Group B.

Apex Gaming and Genesis Secure Comfortable Promotion

Team Apex Gaming also had a solid day and finished third with 57 points. Despite not securing a WWCD, Apex picked up 39 finish points, the second-highest finish tally in the group behind Elite Nova.

Genesis Esports followed in fourth place with 47 points. Their 39 finish points matched Apex, but only eight placement points kept them away from the top three.

Team Tamilas finished fifth with 46 points, including 34 finishes.

All three teams comfortably made it back to Group A after spending Week 2 in Group B.

Team Soul Survives While K9 and Myth Complete the Top Eight

Team Soul did enough to secure their return to Group A as well.

Soul finished sixth with 38 points, consisting of 32 finish points and only six placement points. While their placement numbers were relatively low, their ability to find eliminations helped them stay inside the promotion zone.

K9 Esports, featuring Saumraj, finished seventh with 36 points. Unlike most teams moving up from Group B, K9 were not among the teams relegated from Group A after Week 1, making their promotion one of the notable movements of the week.

Myth Official took the final Group A position with 35 points.

Nebula Esports came close but finished ninth with 32 points, just three points behind Myth Official. As a result, Nebula will move down to Group C for Week 3.

BMSD 2026 Week 2 Group B Final Points Table

RankTeamMatchesWWCDPlacementFinishesTotal
1Elite Nova Esports63374279
2Revenant XSpark63353772
3Team Apex Gaming60243957
4Genesis Esports6083947
5Team Tamilas60123446
6Team Soul6063238
7K9 Esports60171936
8Myth Official60161935
9Nebula Esports6062632
10Quantum Sparks6071926
11Hyper-Catz6061622
12Naqsh Esports6021820
13RSPT Official6061319
14Step by Step Esports6061218
15GENxFM Esports6021517
164Ends Esports6021315

Read More: BGMI Lite Beta Version Download: Is the Beta Available in India?

Group A and Group C Teams for Week 3

Following the completion of Group B matches, Elite Nova Esports, Revenant XSpark, Team Apex Gaming, Genesis Esports, Team Tamilas, Team Soul, K9 Esports and Myth Official will compete in Group A during Week 3.

Meanwhile, Nebula Esports, Quantum Sparks, Hyper-Catz, Naqsh Esports, RSPT Official, Step by Step Esports, GENxFM Esports and 4Ends Esports will move to Group C.

This makes Week 3 particularly important because the final week determines where teams progress next in the BMSD 2026 tournament structure.

Read More: How to Download PUBG Mobile FLASH Beta: Early Access, Availability and More

Week 2 Day 2 was ultimately a story of redemption for several teams that struggled during the opening week.

Elite Nova, Revenant XSpark, Apex Gaming, Genesis, Tamilas, and Soul all found themselves in Group B after Week 1, but have now earned their places back in Group A. Myth Official also returns alongside them, while K9 Esports moves up to the top group.

The standout performance, however, came from Owais and Elite Nova Esports. Three consecutive WWCDs, 42 finishes and 79 points across only six matches was a commanding response after their Week 1 relegation.

Revenant XSpark were equally dangerous toward the end, while Apex and Genesis showed that teams do not necessarily need Chicken Dinners to put together a strong six-match run.

With these teams returning to Group A, Week 3 is set to bring an even tougher lobby as the BMSD 2026 Qualifiers move towards their decisive stage.

Dota 2 BLAST SLAM 8: Dates, Teams, Format, Where to Watch and More

BLAST SLAM 8 starts on September 29, 2026, bringing 16 Dota 2 teams into the first Tier 1 tournament since The International 2026 wrapped up. The event carries a $750,000 prize pool and runs through October 11, with the LAN playoffs set for BLAST Arena Studios in Malta from October 8 to 11. This article covers every qualified team, the full format, and where you can watch the matches live.

Several rosters changed hands after Team Falcons announced their exit from the Dota 2 scene following TI 14. That shakeup put teams built around former Falcons players under the spotlight this time around. Team Yandex is one to watch after a strong showing at PGL Wallachia Season 9, especially in matchups against PARIVISION, who kept the same five players that competed at TI 15.

BLAST SLAM 8 Teams and Rosters

16 teams from multiple regions will compete for the trophy. Here is the full list of squads and their lineups:

TeamCarryMidlaneOfflaneSoft SupportHard Support
PARIVISIONSatanicNo[o]ne-Noticed9ClassDukalis
BetBoom TeamKiritych~Save-MieRoswedenstrongKataomi`
GamerLegionTimadoRCYFaydeBignumSpeeed
Team NemesisJaCkkyKenJabzJhocamNARMAN
Team SpiritYatoroLarlBatyuknot merue
1w TeamPurebzm33AriWhitemon
MOUZ423Supream^BOOMmrlsMoOz
Team YandexwatsonCHIRA_JUNIORATFSaksaMalady
LGD GamingWitsSumaiL-DavaiThiolicorSneyking
Natus VinceregotthejuiceNikupmadazeRiddys
Team LiquidmiCKeMidOneWisperBoxitOfu
Xtreme GamingAmeSetsuZealXinQBoBoKa
Level UPWoEAinkradbb3pxqueezyHtrd
Aurora GamingskiterMikotoWsMirakaori
OGNatsumiTopsonSSSOneJeyskem
Yakult BrothersLouEmoBeyondkakaๅคฉๅ‘ฝ

BLAST SLAM 8 Format Explained

The tournament runs across the group stage, seeding matches, last chance, and playoffs. Every stage decides who moves forward, so there is no easy path for any of the 16 teams.

Group stage: The 16 teams split into four groups (A, B, C, D), each playing a best-of-three round robin. The group winner locks in a playoff spot but still has to compete in the seeding matches to earn a good bracket position. The runner-up in each group heads to the last chance round instead. The bottom two teams in every group are out.

Seeding matches: This stage decides where the four group winners land in the playoff bracket. Two matches are played. Winners go straight into the upper bracket semifinals. Losers drop to the upper bracket quarterfinals.

Last chance: The four group runners-up play best-of-three series here. Winners advance to the upper bracket quarterfinals. Losers are eliminated from the tournament.

Playoffs: The final stage is a double-elimination bracket. A team that loses in the upper bracket gets a second shot through the lower bracket. Every series is best-of-three except the grand final, which is a best-of-five.

BLAST SLAM 8 Groups

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Level UP1w TeamBetBoom TeamAurora Gaming
LGD GamingNatus VincereMOUZGamerLegion
PARIVISIONTeam NemesisOGTeam Liquid
Xtreme GamingTeam SpiritTeam YandexYakult Brothers

The group stage begins on September 29, 2026, and the tournament runs through October 11. The LAN playoffs take place from October 8 to 11 at BLAST Arena Studios in Malta, in front of a live crowd. Group standings and bracket results were not yet available at the time of writing. We will keep this section updated as matches are completed.

Minecraft Live September 2026: Start Time, Where to Watch and What to Expect

0

Minecraft Live September 2026 is happening today, Saturday, September 26. The official Minecraft website lists the start as 1 PM ET on September 26, 2026, which is 10 AM PT or 17:00 UTC. For players in India, the stream begins at 10:30 PM IST.

Mojang confirmed the date and time at the end of its special event, The Last Stand. Before that, the date had already shown up in a Bedrock Edition in-game notification for UK English players.

Minecraft Live start time in every region

The table below converts the 17:00 UTC start into local time for major regions.

RegionTime zoneStart time
US West CoastPDT10:00 AM, September 26
US MountainMDT11:00 AM, September 26
US CentralCDT12:00 PM, September 26
US East CoastEDT1:00 PM, September 26
BrazilBRT2:00 PM, September 26
United KingdomBST6:00 PM, September 26
Central EuropeCEST7:00 PM, September 26
TurkeyTRT8:00 PM, September 26
UAEGST9:00 PM, September 26
PakistanPKT10:00 PM, September 26
IndiaIST10:30 PM, September 26
Indonesia (Jakarta)WIB12:00 AM, September 27
Singapore, PhilippinesSGT/PHT1:00 AM, September 27
Japan, South KoreaJST/KST2:00 AM, September 27
Australia (Sydney)AEST3:00 AM, September 27

Viewers in Asia and Australia will see the show start after midnight, on Sunday, September 27.

Where to watch Minecraft Live today

The stream can be watched on phone, tablet, PC or console through Minecraft.net/live, YouTube and Twitch. The official Minecraft Live page carries the same broadcast as the Minecraft YouTube and Twitch channels. None of these need a paid account.

It helps to open the stream a few minutes early, since traffic peaks when the show goes live.

How long will Minecraft Live last?

According to Mojang, a Minecraft Live broadcast runs between thirty minutes and an hour, depending on how much there is to share.

A Deep Dig after-show is expected after the main stream, where developers usually go through new features in more detail. Content creator falsesymmetry has said on X that she will be part of the Deep Dig aftershow.

What to expect at Minecraft Live September 2026

Mojang has not shared a full list of reveals. Here is what is confirmed and what has been reported so far.

Upcoming game drops

Mojang first announced this Minecraft Live through the in-game Inbox on September 13, saying the show will include upcoming game drops and a look behind the scenes. Minecraft now gets several smaller “drops” through the year, so the stream should cover what comes after the current update.

Minecraft Dungeons II

The Last Stand event ended with a Dungeons II teaser showing a group of Illagers finding a portal to a dimension called The Sift, and the clip pointed players to Minecraft Live for the next chapter. Mojang describes The Sift as a new dimension that players reach through rifts opening across the Overworld.

Reported topics

Translated text from the Chinese Minecraft channel on WeChat reportedly mentions news on the Creator Studio Program, the Minecraft theme park and new Ice Cave biomes. Mojang has not confirmed these yet.

Some fans have also pointed to a hidden Enderman in the promotional material as a sign of an End update, but there is no official word on this.

TopicStatus
Upcoming game dropsConfirmed by Mojang
Minecraft Dungeons II next chapterConfirmed through teaser
Deep Dig aftershowExpected
Creator Studio Program, theme park, Ice Cave biomesReported, not confirmed
End updateFan speculation

Minecraft Dungeons II launches three days later

Minecraft Live comes just before the Dungeons II release. The game launches on September 29, 2026, for Windows, Xbox Series X and Series S, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2 and PlayStation 5. It is one of the biggest game releases of September 2026.

DetailInformation
Release dateSeptember 29, 2026
DevelopersMojang Studios, Double Eleven
PublisherXbox Game Studios
Standard Edition (Steam)$29.99
Deluxe Edition (Steam)$49.99
Game PassAvailable on day one

Pre-orders include the Twisted cape, the Twisted Chicken pet and two hero skins, and the offer ends on September 28, 2026. Full details are on the Minecraft Dungeons II page on Minecraft.net, and prices can be checked on the game’s Steam listing.

What the last Minecraft update added

The Wilderness Bound update released about a week before this Minecraft Live. It is version 26.3 and added the Dappled Forest, poplar trees and abandoned camps.

Players who want to try new features early in a test world can use our Minecraft commands guide to set time, weather and game modes quickly. If you are gearing up for survival before the next drop, the best Minecraft enchantments for weapons, armor and tools are listed in our separate guide.

Minecraft Live September 2026: quick summary

DetailInformation
DateSaturday, September 26, 2026
Start time10 AM PT / 1 PM ET / 7 PM CEST / 10:30 PM IST
Length30 to 60 minutes
Where to watchYouTube, Twitch, Minecraft.net/live
Main topicsGame drops, Minecraft Dungeons II
After-showDeep Dig (expected)

BGMI Lite Beta Version Download: Is the Beta Available in India?

0

The BGMI Lite beta version download has become a popular search among Indian players after KRAFTON officially announced the lighter version of Battlegrounds Mobile India. Many players are now looking for a beta APK or early-access version to try the game before its full release.

However, there is one important thing players should know: KRAFTON has not officially announced a public beta version of BGMI Lite yet. Currently, Android players can pre-register for the game, but an official beta APK is not publicly available.

Is BGMI Lite Beta Version Available?

As of September 2026, there is no officially announced BGMI Lite beta test for players in India.

KRAFTON has opened Android pre-registration, and the game is planned to launch later in 2026. However, the company has not announced a closed beta, open beta, test server, or beta APK download.

This means players searching for a BGMI Lite beta version download should be careful with websites claiming to provide early APK files.

Read More: BGMI Lite Release Date in India 2026: When Is the Game Coming?

How to Download BGMI Lite Beta Version?

There is currently no official method to download a beta version.

Instead, Android players can pre-register through the game’s official Google Play listing. Once registered, players will be notified when the game becomes available.

Pre-register for BGMI Lite on Google Play

If KRAFTON launches beta testing in the future, players should use only download or registration links shared through official BGMI or KRAFTON channels.

Avoid Fake APK Downloads

Players may come across websites and videos offering files with names such as BGMI Lite Beta APK or Early Access APK.

These should not automatically be considered official.

KRAFTON has not released an official standalone beta APK at the time of writing. Installing unknown APK files can also create security risks for your device or gaming account.

What Do We Know

The upcoming game is being designed as a lighter version of the standard BGMI experience, especially for players using devices with limited storage or hardware capabilities.

The initial download is expected to be around 1GB, and players will have more control over which additional resources they download. Existing BGMI players will also not need a separate account transfer.

Android pre-registration is already available, while the full game is planned to arrive by the end of 2026. KRAFTON has not announced an exact release date.

When Will BGMI Lite Beta Release?

There is currently no confirmed BGMI Lite beta release date.

KRAFTON could announce testing before the full launch, but that should not be treated as confirmed until an official announcement is made.

For now, players searching for the beta version download should pre-register on Google Play and wait for further information from KRAFTON instead of downloading unofficial APK files.

How to Download PUBG Mobile FLASH Beta: Early Access, Availability and More

0

PUBG Mobile FLASH is an upcoming lighter version of PUBG Mobile designed to provide the original battle royale experience with a smaller initial download and optimized performance across more devices. The game is official, and its Google Play listing is already live.

Recently, some players and content creators have also been seen playing an early version of the game, leading many players to search for the PUBG Mobile FLASH Beta download.

However, there is one important thing to understand: beta access appears to be limited, and it is not currently available to every player through a publicly listed official FLASH Beta download link.

Is PUBG Mobile FLASH Beta Available?

Yes, some players appear to have access to an early test version of PUBG Mobile FLASH. However, this does not mean that the beta is currently open to everyone.

PUBG Mobile regularly uses test servers to let selected players experience upcoming content before its public release. Its official test-server system confirms that players can link accounts, complete test missions and receive rewards for participating in testing.

For FLASH specifically, though, we could not find a public official beta APK link that is currently being offered to all players.

So, if you have seen YouTubers or other players playing the game, they may have received access to a limited test build. That access should not be treated as proof that everyone can download the beta right now.

Read More: PUBG Mobile Light Renamed to PUBG Mobile Flash: Release Date, Pre-Registration and Features

How to Download PUBG Mobile FLASH Beta?

At the moment, there is no public official FLASH Beta APK download link that we could verify for everyone.

Players who have already received official testing access should follow the instructions provided through PUBG Mobile’s test program.

For everyone else, the safest option is to wait until PUBG Mobile officially opens wider beta testing or publishes an official download link.

PUBG Mobile has used limited testing programs before. Previous beta programs have required players to join the test server, link their accounts or obtain access through official beta channels.

Read More: PUBG Mobile 4.7 Update Beta Is Now Live: Download Links, Phase 1, Bug Reporting and More

Avoid Unofficial FLASH Beta APK Files

Players should be particularly careful when searching for terms such as “PUBG Mobile FLASH Beta APK download.”

Some third-party websites may claim to offer an early APK even though PUBG Mobile has not provided a public FLASH beta download through its main website.

Downloading APK files from unknown sources can carry security risks. Players should therefore wait for a link published through official PUBG Mobile channels rather than installing an unknown file just to get early access.

The official PUBG Mobile website currently provides its regular PUBG Mobile APK, but this should not be confused with a separate FLASH beta download.

What Is PUBG Mobile FLASH?

FLASH is designed to make PUBG Mobile easier to install and run across more smartphones.

According to the official Google Play listing, it offers a lighter initial download, while Erangel comes pre-installed. Players do not need to complete another mandatory resource download before their first match. Other maps and modes can be downloaded separately whenever players want them.

Importantly, it remains part of the same PUBG Mobile ecosystem. The official description says players will have the same friends, updates and PUBG Mobile world while getting a lighter starting experience.

When Will PUBG Mobile FLASH Beta Be Available for Everyone?

There is currently no confirmed date for a public beta that everyone can access.

The presence of players testing an early build shows that some form of early access is being used, but players should not assume that the same build is publicly available.

The best option is to follow official PUBG Mobile announcements and wait for a public test link. Once wider testing begins, PUBG Mobile may provide registration instructions, an Android download, or another official way to join.

Until then, players without access will simply have to wait rather than risk their devices or accounts by downloading unofficial APK files

PUBG Mobile 4.7 Update Beta Is Now Live: Download Links, Phase 1, Bug Reporting and More

0

The PUBG Mobile 4.7 Update Beta is now available, giving players an early chance to test content planned for the next major update. Beta 4.7 Phase 1 is live for Android, while iOS users can apply for access through TestFlight.

The beta is mainly released for testing purposes. This means players may experience bugs, crashes, unfinished features or other issues that may be fixed before the stable 4.7 update arrives.

The existence of the new build is also supported by a PUBG Mobile Beta 4.7.1 listing dated September 24, 2026.

PUBG Mobile 4.7 Beta Phase 1 Is Live

The first phase of the PUBG Mobile 4.7 beta is now available for testing.

Players who join the beta can experience newly updated content before it becomes available in the global version. However, because this is only the first testing phase, everything seen in the beta should not automatically be considered final.

Features can be adjusted, removed or changed based on testing and player feedback. The current stable global version is PUBG Mobile 4.6, which began rolling out earlier in September.

Android users have separate 32-bit and 64-bit versions of the test server.

Android 32-bit:
Download PUBG Mobile 4.7 Beta 32-bit

Android 64-bit:
Download PUBG Mobile 4.7 Beta 64-bit

Players should select the version supported by their Android device.

For iOS, access works differently. Players need to submit the TestFlight invitation form rather than directly installing an APK.

iOS TestFlight:
PUBG Mobile 4.7 TestFlight Invitation Form

Apple explains that beta apps distributed through TestFlight require an invitation or public link before users can install an available test build.

How to Install PUBG Mobile Beta on Android

First, download the correct 32-bit or 64-bit APK using the test server links above. Once the download is complete, open the APK file.

If your phone blocks the installation, allow installation from the required source through your Android settings. Install the application and then open the beta version.

Players may also need to download additional resources after launching the game.

Since this is a beta build, it is better to keep enough free storage available for additional game files and future beta patches.

PUBG Mobile 4.7 Beta Phase 2 and Bug Reporting

An important part of the testing program will begin with Beta Phase 2.

According to the beta announcement, the Bug Reporting Task will start when Phase 2 is released. Players interested in participating should read the provided bug-report guide carefully before submitting reports.

Properly reporting bugs can also increase a tester’s chances of receiving rewards through the testing program.

Phase 1, therefore, is mainly an opportunity to experience the new build, while the structured bug-reporting task is scheduled to begin later.

What Is New in PUBG Mobile 4.7 Update Beta?

Phase 1 gives players an early look at updated content being tested for Version 4.7. However, a complete official final feature list for the stable update has not yet been published on PUBG Mobile’s main website.

Players should therefore be careful with leaked feature lists circulating online. Beta content itself can also change before the final release.

The current PUBG Mobile 4.6 update introduced the Midnight Hunters theme and other content earlier this month, making Version 4.7 the game’s next major update cycle.

Read More: PUBG Mobile Light Renamed to PUBG Mobile Flash: Release Date, Pre-Registration and Features

When Will PUBG Mobile 4.7 Update Release?

PUBG Mobile has not yet announced the final global release date for Version 4.7 on its official website.

With Phase 1 now underway and Phase 2 still to follow, players can expect more information about the update as testing progresses.

Until then, players who want early access can try the beta test server. Keep in mind that beta versions are designed for testing and may not offer the same stability as the normal PUBG Mobile client.

BMSD 2026 Qualifiers Week 2 Day 2: Timings, Groups, Points Table, Maps and More

The BMSD 2026 Qualifiers Week 2 Day 2 is set to take place today, September 26, with Group B playing all six of its matches. Unlike the usual split between two groups, all 16 Group B teams will get their complete Week 2 run today, making every match important in the promotion and relegation race.

Group B includes several big names, including Team Soul, Nebula Esports, Revenant XSpark and Apex Gaming, who were relegated from Group A after Week 1. Meanwhile, teams including Quantum Sparks, HyperCatz and Raspator Esports earned promotion from Group C.

Here is everything you need to know about BMSD 2026 Week 2 Day 2, including timings, teams, maps, Group C points table and where to watch.

BMSD 2026 Week 2 Day 2 Schedule, Timings and Maps

A total of six matches will be played on September 26, starting at 2:00 PM IST. The overall Week 2 map pool consists of one Rondo, three Erangel and two Miramar matches for each group.

MatchTime (IST)Map
Match 12:00 PMRondo
Match 22:40 PMErangel
Match 33:20 PMErangel
Match 44:00 PMErangel
Match 54:40 PMMiramar
Match 65:20 PMMiramar

Small delays can happen between matches, so the later games may begin slightly after their scheduled timings.

BMSD 2026 Week 2 Group B Teams

Group B has a very interesting mix of teams. Soul, Nebula, Revenant XSpark, Apex Gaming, Myth Official, Genesis Esports, Team Tamilas and Elite Nova dropped from Group A after Week 1. Meanwhile, the top eight teams from the previous Group C moved up to Group B.

RankTeamPoints Before Day 2
14Ends Esports0
2Elite Nova0
3Genesis Esports0
4GENxFM0
5HyperCatz0
6K9 Esports0
7Myth Official0
8Naqsh Esports0
9Nebula Esports0
10Quantum Sparks0
11Raspator Esports0
12Revenant XSpark0
13SBS Esports0
14Apex Gaming0
15Team Soul0
16Team Tamilas0

All teams start Week 2 from zero points, meaning their Week 1 scores do not carry forward.

This gives teams such as Soul and Nebula a fresh opportunity to recover after their Week 1 relegation.

Read More: BGMI Lite Release Date in India 2026: When Is the Game Coming?

BMSD 2026 Week 2 Group C Points Table After Six Matches

Group C completed all six of its Week 2 matches on September 25. Vijay Esports currently leads the group with 63 points, while Iris Esports is only three points behind with 60.

Higgboson Esports sits third with 54 points, followed closely by The Knight Mobs with 53.

RankTeamTotal Points
1Vijay Esports63
2Iris Esports60
3Higgboson Esports54
4The Knight Mobs53
5Team Aryan48
6Cultrex x Zero Ark42
7LEFP40
8Carpe Diem38
94TR Official37
10Rising Esports32
11Santa Esports30
12MYSTERIOUS 426
13Godsent Forever24
14Team H4K20
15Lastade Esports17
16WindGod Esports15

The eighth-place line is especially important because the promotion and relegation system separates the top and bottom halves of each group.

Why BMSD 2026 Week 2 Day 2 Is Important

The Week 2 standings will again decide which teams move between the three groups.

Group B’s top eight teams will be promoted to Group A, while its bottom eight will move down to Group C for Week 3. Similarly, Group C’s top eight move up to Group B. No team is eliminated at the end of Week 2.

This puts extra pressure on teams such as Soul, Nebula, Apex Gaming and Revenant XSpark. They were already relegated from Group A after Week 1, and another bottom-eight finish would send them further down to Group C for the final week.

At the same time, teams promoted from Group C have an opportunity to continue climbing. Quantum Sparks, for example, finished Week 1 as the overall points leader with 62 points but starts again from zero in Week 2.

BMSD 2026 Points System

Teams receive placement points along with one point for every elimination.

A WWCD provides 10 placement points, while second place gets six, third gets five, fourth gets four, fifth gets three and sixth gets two. Seventh and eighth place receive one placement point each, while ninth through 16th receive zero placement points.

This means finish points can make a major difference across today’s six matches, especially around the eighth-place promotion cutoff.

Where to Watch BMSD 2026 Week 2 Day 2?

Fans can watch the matches live on the official KRAFTON India Esports YouTube channel in Hindi and English.

The first match begins at 2:00 PM IST on September 26. The matches are being played offline at the Savaaya Convention in Hyderabad.

BMSD 2026 features 48 invited teams and a โ‚น1 crore prize pool. The Qualifiers continue through September 30 before the tournament moves into its later stages

CS2 Releases Small Update to Fix Silent Reload

Valve has released another Counter-Strike 2 update, the fourth since the Rush Hour update arrived on September 22. The patch went live on September 25 Pacific Time, which is the early hours of September 26 in India.

It is a small update. It fixes a sound bug with silent reloads, closes more gaps in Rush arenas, gives custom server owners control over clan tags, and makes one cosmetic change to the main menu. Valve posted the changes in its official release notes on Steam.

Silent reload sound fix

Silent reloading was the main gameplay change in the Rush Hour update. Players hold the reload key to reload without the usual audio. In exchange, the reload takes longer.

Valve says there were cases where the normal loud reload sound kept playing even when a player was trying to reload silently. When that happens, enemies can still hear the reload and work out where the player is. This update fixes some of those cases. Valve’s wording says “some cases,” so other versions of the bug may still exist.

This is the third patch in a row to touch silent reloads. In the previous CS2 patch, Valve removed a trick that made silent reloads slightly faster when players tapped the reload key before holding it. It also fixed a bug that let shotguns fire faster than normal through silent reloads.

Rush mode gap and clipping fixes

Rush is a 3v3 queued mode. Teams fight through randomly chosen arenas to reach the enemy castle, and each round is short and played in tight spaces.

Valve listed gap fixes and clipping adjustments for Rush but did not name specific arenas. Gaps in map geometry can let players see or shoot through spots they should not. Clipping controls the invisible boundaries that decide where players can walk, jump, and throw grenades.

The last update also had Rush clipping changes. Those came after players found places where they could pass through walls and shipping containers.

New sv_clantags_enabled server command

Clan tags returned to CS2 with the Rush Hour update. Players in a Steam group can pick that group’s tag from their profile, and it appears next to their name in-game.

The new sv_clantags_enabled option lets operators of custom servers disable those tags. Community servers and third-party tournament setups now have the choice to hide them.

Valve did not list the default value. Source 2 server variables like this one normally use 1 for on and 0 for off, so adding sv_clantags_enabled 0 to a server config should hide tags. Server owners can confirm the current value by typing the command into the console.

Eggs in main menu lobbies now sit in nests

The last change is visual. The main menu shows other lobby members in the background, and the eggs shown with them now rest in nests.

These are the chicken eggs players found after the Rush Hour patch. Valve left them out of the September 22 notes, and players have been working out how the hatching system works on their own. Valve has not shared further details about the eggs.

Here are the official patch notes:

[ RUSH ]

  • Various gap fixes and clipping adjustments.

[ GAMEPLAY ]

  • Fixed some cases where loud reloads would persist while trying to stealth reload.

[ MISC ]

  • Added sv_clantags_enabled option so custom servers can disable clan tags.
  • The eggs of background players in main menu lobbies now rest in nests.